Spielplan

Spielplan / Fixtures found right here Spielplan PDF

Game Schedule Tri- Nations- Tournament 02.06.- 03.06

Teams:

  1. Untouchables East Germany
  2. Ex und weg
  3. Foxies
  4. Neukölln First
  5. Thirdainly Best
  6. Untouchables West Germany
  7. TIB
  8. All the stars (Bambi’s Best)
  9. Never Second

Please remember to provide a highly motivated umpire after every game!!!

 SAT 2 JUNE

FULL THROTTLE HOCKEY DAY I

9:30am CAPTAIN’S BRIEFING, BE THERE FOR WHISTLES, BANDS AND BOOZE

Time  / Teams                                                                            Referee             Pitch

10:00- 10:25

Untouchables East Germany        – Ex und weg                          Second                  P1

Foxies                                                – All the stars                           Third                    P2

 

10:30- 10:55

Untouchables West Germany         – TIB                                          UEG/ Ex            P1

Neukölln First                                    –  Never Second                       Fox/ All              P2

 

11:00- 11:25

Thirdainly Best                             –  Untouchables East Germany    UWG/ TIB        P1

Ex und weg                                    – Foxies                                              Fir/ Sec            P2

 

11:30- 11:55

All the stars                                   – Untouchables West Germany   Thi/ UEG            P1

TIB                                                 – Neukölln First                                Ex/ Fox               P2

 

11:55- 12:15

Water for the pitch, beers for you

12:15- 12:40

Never Second                                – Untouchables East Germany    All/ UWG           P1

Thirdainly Best                             – Ex und weg                                   TIB/ Fir              P2

 

12:45- 13:10

Foxies                                           – Neukölln First                                 Sec/ UEG          P1

All the stars                                  – TIB                                                   Thi/ Ex               P2

 

13:15- 13:40

Untouchables West Germany     – Never Second                               Fox/ Fir             P1

Neukölln First                                – Untouchables East Germany    All/ TIB             P2

 

13:40- 14:30

Games, lunch, rest…SHOTS

14:30- 14:55

Ex und weg                                   – All the stars                               UWG/ Sec          P1

Foxies                                            – TIB                                               Thi/ UEG           P2

 

15:00- 15:25

Neukölln First                                – Untouchables West Germany   Ex/ All             P1

Never Second                                 – Thirdainly Best                          Fox/ TIB           P2

 

15:30- 15:55

Untouchables East Germany          – All the stars                               Fir/ UWG         P1

TIB                                                        – Ex und weg                               Sec/ Thi            P2

 

16:00- 16:25

Untouchables West Germany         – Thirdainly Best                         UEG/ All           P1

Foxies                                                  – Never Second                             TIB/ Ex              P2

 

EVENING SOCIAL EVENTS & FLUNKY BALL IN GÖRLITZER PARK & DANCING IN PRIVATE CLUB.
Further details/addresses all to be found by clicking here.

 

 SUN 3 JUNE

FULL THROTTLE HOCKEY, DAY II

**New team called ‚Who wants to play‘ This is where you forge new alliances and friends for life and just Rock on up and join the team and play with other team players**


Time  / Teams                                                                            Referee             Pitch

11:30- 11:55

Thirdainly Best                               – TIB                                            First                   P 1

Ex und weg                                     – Never Second                           First                  P2

 

12:00- 12:25

Who wants to play?                       – Neukölln First                         Thi/ TIB             P 1

Foxies                                              – Untouchables East Germany   Ex/ Sec             P 2

 

12:30- 12:55

Untouchables West Germany         – Ex und weg                              Who/ Fir            P 1

TIB                                                       – Never Second                           Fox/ UEG          P2

 

13:00- 13:25

Foxies                                             – Thirdainly Best                         UWG/ Ex              P 1

 

13:25- 14:00

Water, water, water, no hangover & lunch

 

14:00- 14:25

Who wants to play?  Rock up        – Never Second                           Fox/ Thi             P1

Untouchables East Germany         – TIB                                           Thi/First              P 2

 

14:30- 14:55

Untouchables West Germany         – Foxies                                     Who/ Sec           P1

Ex und weg                                    – Neukölln First                         TIB/ UEG             P2

 

15:00- 15:25

Thirdainly Best                              – Who wants to play?                 Second                P 1

Untouchables West Germany        – Untouchables East Germany   Ex/ Fir           P 2

 

15:30- 15:55

Neukölln First                                – Thirdainly Best                      UWG/ Fox            P1

 

PRIZE GIVING FOR THE MOST BEAUTIFUL HOCKEY, BEST GOALIE AND LAST BUT NOT LEAST THE WILDEST PARTY ANIMALS